Bohol Fiesta Schedule

Today is the first day of the month of May. This means, the month-long fiesta celebration of Boholanos has kicked off. Boholanos are expected to come to their hometowns during the town fiesta. For you to be aware of all the town fiesta in Bohol, here is the compiled list which is currently circulating the online world.

BOHOL FIESTA SCHEDULE FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (PARTIAL AND UNOFFICIAL LIST ONLY)
May 01 (Saint Joseph the Worker) – Tagbilaran City
May 01 Pondol, Jagna
May 01 Taytay, Duero
May 02 Cagayan, Inabanga
May 02 Calma, Garcia Hernandez
May 02 Lutao, Inabanga
May 02 Nahawan, Clarin
May 02 San Jose, Inabanga
May 03 Alumar, Getafe
May 03 Anas, Valencia
May 03 Anda
May 03 Anoling, Candijay
May 03 Bacani, Clarin
May 03 Badiang, Sikatuna
May 03 Bogtongbod, Clarin
May 03 Buenos Aires, Carmen
May 03 Buyog, Jagna
May 03 Cabantian, Guindulman
May 03 Canawa, Candijay
May 03 Canjulao, Jagna
May 03 Can-olin, Candijay
May 03 Cawayanan, Tubigon
May 03 Dao, Tagbilaran City
May 03 Dasitam, Baclayon
May 03 Delmar, MABINI
May 03 Kagawasan, Dagohoy
May 03 Lam-ao, Lila
May 03 Langkis, Duero
May 03 Larapan, Jagna
May 03 Limocon, Valencia
May 03 Macalingaw, Lila
May 03 Mambool, Duero
May 03 Mantatao, Calape
May 03 Nagsulay, Lila
May 03 Nueva Fuerza, Carmen
May 03 Onoyon, Valencia
May 03 Panas, Baclayon
May 03 Panas, Candijay
May 03 Panaytayan, Tubigon
May 03 Quindacpan Island, Talibon
May 03 Sacaun, Garcia Hernandez
May 03 Sta. Cruz, Baclayon
May 03 Tabajan, Guindulman
May 03 Tanday, Baclayon
May 03 Tangkigan, Mabini
May 03 Tangnan, Looc, Panglao
May 03 Tapal, Ubay
May 03 Taug, Valencia
May 03 Tawala, Panglao
May 03 Tawid, Candijay
May 03 Tocdog, Loay
May 03 Tubod Mar, Jagna
May 03 Tubod, Candijay
May 04 (Saint Monica) – Mabini
May 04 (Saint Monica) – Alburquerque
May 04 • May 4/August 28 (Saint Augustine) – Sagbayan
May 04 Nausok, Jagna
May 04 Tuburan, Bien Unido
May 05 Aleguay, Maribojoc
May 05 Linkod Maribojoc
May 05 Maribojoc
May 05 Sagbayan
May 06 Pagina, Jagna
May 07 Cabilao Island, Loon
May 07 Can-uba, Jagna
May 07 Catungawan Norte, Guindulman
May 07 Catungawan Sur, Guindulman
May 07 Guio-Ang, Guindulman
May 07 Pangdan, Jagna
May 07 San Miguel
May 07 Tanghaligue, Talibon
May 08 Catungawan Norte, Guindulman
May 08 Catungawan Sur, Guindulman
May 08 Imelda, ubay
May 08 San Miguel
May 08 San Roque, Mabini
May 08 Tejero, Jagna
May 09 Faraon, Jagna
May 09 Ipil, Jagna
May 10 (Saint Vincent Ferrer) – Calape
May 10 Balbalan (POB AND PANGDAN AREAS), Jagna
May 10 San Isidro, Pilar
May 11 Malbog, Jagna
May 12 Cantagay, Jagna
May 12 Cantomocad, Loon
May 12 Catagbacan, Loon
May 12 Pondol, Loon
May 12 San Miguel, Dagohoy
May 13 Balintawak, Talibon
May 13 Benliw, Ubay
May 13 Bicao, Carmen
May 13 Buenavista, Carmen
May 13 California, Ubay
May 13 Cogon, Lila
May 13 Danahaw, Clarin
May 13 Fatima, Inabanga
May 13 Fatima, Ubay
May 13 Guiwanon, Maribojoc
May 13 Hinlayagan Ilaud, Trinidad
May 13 Labuon, Calape
May 13 Liloan Norte, Inabanga
May 14 Babag, Dagohoy
May 14 Bunga Ilaya, Jagna
May 14 Can-Inas Montesuerte, Carmen
May 14 canhaway, guindulman
May 14 La Union, Candijay
May 15 (Saint Isidore the Farmer) – Trinidad
May 15 (Saint Isidore the Farmer) – Bilar
May 15 (Saint Isidore the Farmer) – Tubigon
May 15 Alejawan, Jagna
May 15 Basiao, Garcia Hernandez
May 15 Bong Bong, Ubay
May 15 Bongco, Loon
May 15 Buenasuerte Pilar
May 15 Busao, Maribojoc
May 15 Cabatuan, Danao
May 15 Cabidian, Mabini
May 15 Camambugan, Ubay
May 15 Campanog, Pres. Carlos Gacia
May 15 Cangmundo, Getafe
May 15 Canhayupon, Dimiao
May 15 Cantuyoc, Jagna
May 15 Cupa, Garcia Hernandez
May 15 Datag, Garcia Hernandez
May 15 Estacia, Pilar
May 15 Fatima, Inabanga
May 15 Governor Boyles, Ubay
May 15 Ilihan, Ubay
May 15 Kaluasan, San Miguel
May 15 Liloan Sur, Inabanga
May 15 Limokon, Dimiao
May 15 Mayana, Jagna
May 15 Nagtuang, Loon
May 15 Pagahat, Candijay
May 15 Pamacsalan, Pilar
May 15 Pamilacan, Baclayon
May 15 Panadtaran, Candijay
May 15 Putlungcam, Alicia
May 15 Rizal, Batuan
May 15 Rosariohan, Batuan
May 15 San Isidro
May 15 San Isidro, Baclayon
May 15 San Isidro, Duero
May 15 San Isidro, Mabini
May 15 San Isidro, San Miguel
May 15 San Isidro, Talibon
May 15 Sta. Cruz, Batuan
May 15 Tabuan, Garcia Hernandez
May 15 Tabuan, Loon
May 15 Talanceras, Tubigon
May 15 Tambo, Mabini
May 15 Tinibgan, Maribojoc
May 15 Togbongon, Garcia Hernandez
May 15 Tubigon
May 15 Untaga, Alicia
May 16 (Saint Isidore the Farmer)- Mahayag, San Miguel, Bohol
May 16 Abaca, Mabini
May 16 Anibongan, Sierra Bullones
May 16 Anoling, Candijay
May 16 Bahan, Inabanga
May 16 Cabungaan, Jagna
May 16 Cambugason, Jagna
May 16 Candabong, Anda
May 16 Can-ipol, Jagna
May 16 Cantubod, Danao
May 16 Cayacay, Alicia
May 16 Mahayag, Dagohoy
May 16 Malapok, Candijay
May 16 Montivideo, Carmen
May 16 Naatang, Jagna
May 16 Nabuad, Inabanga
May 16 Rizal, Talibon
May 16 Tubog, Ubay
May 17 Bayong, Pilar
May 17 Biabas, Ubay
May 17 Bulawan, MABINI
May 17 Cabiguhan, Trinidad
may 17 montehermoso ,crmen
May 17 Tubod Monte, Jagna
May 17 Villaflor, Carmen
May 18 Abijilan, Garcia Hernandez
May 18 Bato, Guindulman
May 18 Bunga Mar, Jagna
May 18 Cahayag, Tubigon
May 18 Kinagbaan, Jagna
May 18 Laca, Jagna
May 18 San Carlos, Danao
May 18 San Isidro, Candijay
May 18 San Isidro, Sagbayan
May 19 Candijay
May 19 Lonoy, Jagna
May 19 San Jose, Mabini
May 19 Sierra Bullones
May 20 Cantoyoc, Clarin
May 20 Bayong, Guindulman
May 20 Imelda, Duero
May 20 Mayuga Guindulman
May 20 Progreso, Alicia
May 20 Tabunoc, Guindulman
May 21 Bay-ang, Ubay
May 21 Lombog, Guindulman
May 21 Pandanon, Getafe
May 21 San Isidro, Ubay
May 22 Abachanan, Sierra Bullones
May 22 Boctol, Jagna
May 22 Dait Sur, Inabanga
May 22 Loay
May 22 Mangga, Tagbilaran City
May 22 Matin-ao, Carmen
May 23 Danahao, Clarin
May 23 Juagdan, Ubay
May 23 Poblacion 2, Mabini
May 24 Loboc
May 24 Bayongan, San Miguel
May 24 Canduao Occidental, Valencia
May 24 matin-ao S.bullones
May 24 Hamdayaw, Getafe
May 24 Tambuan, Carmen
May 25 Batasan Island, Tubigon
May 25 Bogo, Carlos P. Garcia
May 25 Katipunan, Alicia
May 25 La Hacienda, Alicia
May 25 Napo, Loon
May 25 Ubujan, Inabanga
May 26 Cabasakan, Getafe
May 27 Calabacita, Jagna
May 27 Cogtong, Candijay
May 27 Ondol, Anda
May 27 Pangpang, Candijay
May 29 Bilang-Bilangan East, Bien Unido
May 29 Guinsularan, Duero
May 29 Sentinela, Ubay
May 29 Talibon
May 30 Bondon, Calape
May 30 katarungan, Ubay
May 31 Banacon, Getafe

Overview of Fiestas by Date
Date Town Patron Saint
January 16 Cortes Santo Niño
January 16 Pres. Garcia Holy Child
January 16 Valencia Sr. Santo Niño
January 17 Carmen Saint Anthony de Abbot
January 29 Ubay Holy Child
Last Saturday of January Getafe Holy Infant
February 11 Dagohoy Our Lady of Lourdes
February 11 K of C – Tagbilaran City Our Lady of Lourdes
April 5 Bool – Tagbilaran City Saint Vincent Ferrer
April 27 Corella Nuestra Señora del Villar
May 1 Tagbilaran City Saint Joseph the Worker
May 3 Dao – Tagbilaran City Santa Cruz
May 4 Alburquerque Santa Monica
May 4 Mabini Santa Monica
May 4 Sagbayan San Agustin
May 8 San Miguel Saint Michael
May 10 Calape Saint Vincent Ferrer
May 15 Bilar Saint Isidore the Farmer
May 15 Trinidad Saint Isidore
May 15 Tubigon San Isidro Labrador
May 15 San Isidro Saint Isidore
May 19 Candijay Saint Joseph
May 29 Talibon Blessed Trinity
June 13 Sikatuna Saint Anthony de Padua
June 24 Garcia Hernandez Saint John the Baptist
June 29 Loboc Saint Peter the Apostle
June 30 Inabangga Saint Paul
July 16 Balilihan Virgin of Carmel
July 16 Taloto – Tagbilaran City Immaculate Heart of Mary
July 25 Batuan Saint James
July 26 Alicia Saint Joachim
August 15 Dauis Our Lady of Assumption
August 16 Tip-tip – Tagbilaran City San Roque
August 22 Taloto – Tagbilaran City Immaculate Heart of Mary
August 28 Sagbayan San Agustin
August 28 Panglao San Agustin
First Saturday of September Guindulman Our Lady of Consolation
First Saturday of September Lindaville – Tagbilaran City Birhen sa Barangay
September 8 Loon Our Lady of Light
September 10 Dimiao Saint Nicolas de Tolentino
September 29 Clarin Saint Michael
September 29 Jagna Saint Michael
October 7 Buenavista Santo Rosario
October 7 Lila Holy Rosary
October 11 Pilar Virgen del Pilar
October 16 Cogon – Tagbilaran City Birhen sa Barangay
Last Saturday of October Antequera Virgin of the Most Holy Rosary
November 24 Maribojoc Saint Vincent
December 8 Baclayon Immaculate Conception
December 8 Catigbi-an Immaculate Conception
December 8 Duero Immaculate Conception
December 8 Sierra Bullones Immaculate Conception
December 12 Sevilla Virgen of Guadalupe
December 12 Booy – Tagbilaran City Virgen of Guadalupe
December 30 Danao Holy Family
Movable Anda Holy Infant
Movable Bien Unido Holy Child
Movable Loay Santisima Trinidad

Overview of Fiestas by Place
Town Date Patron Saint
Alburquerque May 4 Santa Monica
Alicia July 26 Saint Joachim
Anda Movable Holy Infant
Antequera Last Saturday of October Virgin of the Most Holy Rosary
Baclayon December 8 Immaculate Conception
Balilihan July 16 Virgin of Carmel
Batuan July 25 Saint James
Bien Unido Movable Holy Child
Bilar May 15 Saint Isidore the Farmer
Bool – Tagbilaran City April 5 Saint Vincent Ferrer
Booy – Tagbilaran City December 12 Virgen of Guadalupe
Buenavista October 7 Santo Rosario
Calape May 10 Saint Vincent Ferrer
Candijay May 19 Saint Joseph
Carmen January 17 Saint Anthony de Abbot
Catigbi-an December 8 Immaculate Conception
Clarin September 29 Saint Michael
Cogon – Tagbilaran City October 16 Birhen sa Barangay
Corella April 27 Nuestra Señora del Villar
Cortes January 16 Santo Niño
Dagohoy February 11 Our Lady of Lourdes
Danao December 30 Holy Family
Dao – Tagbilaran City May 3 Santa Cruz
Dauis August 15 Our Lady of Assumption
Dimiao September 10 Saint Nicolas de Tolentino
Duero December 8 Immaculate Conception
Garcia Hernandez June 24 Saint John the Baptist
Getafe Last Saturday of January Holy Infant
Guindulman First Saturday of September Our Lady of Consolation
Inabangga June 30 Saint Paul
Jagna September 29 Saint Michael
K of C – Tagbilaran City February 11 Our Lady of Lourdes
Lila October 7 Holy Rosary
Lindaville – Tagbilaran City First Saturday of September Birhen sa Barangay
Loay Movable Santisima Trinidad
Loboc June 29 Saint Peter the Apostle
Loon September 8 Our Lady of Light
Mabini May 4 Santa Monica
Maribojoc November 24 Saint Vincent
Panglao August 28 San Agustin
Pilar October 11 Virgen del Pilar
Pres. Garcia January 16 Holy Child
Sagbayan May 4 San Agustin
Sagbayan August 28 San Agustin
San Isidro May 29 Saint Isidore
San Miguel May 8 Saint Michael
Sevilla December 12 Virgen of Guadalupe
Sierra Bullones December 8 Immaculate Conception
Sikatuna June 13 Saint Anthony de Padua
Tagbilaran City May 1 Saint Joseph the Worker
Talibon May 29 Blessed Trinity
Taloto – Tagbilaran City August 22 Immaculate Heart of Mary
Taloto – Tagbilaran City July 16 Immaculate Heart of Mary
Tip-tip – Tagbilaran City August 16 San Roque
Trinidad May 15 Saint Isidore
Tubigon May 15 San Isidro Labrador
Ubay January 29 Holy Child
Valencia January 16 Sr. Santo Niño

Comments

comments